Bath & Shower

//Bath & Shower

Bath & Shower

DeWolf Chemical » Products » bath shower

Comperlan IP

Cocamide MIPA

Comperlan IP is a white to yellowish solid fatty acid monoisopropanolamide, which is supplied as micropearls and powder. Used in surfactant preparations as a refatting agent and as a foam stabilizer.


Product Categories: ,
Product Applications: , , , ,
View Product Product Formulations Request Sample

Comperlan KD

Cocamide DEA

Comperlan® KD is a yellow liquid-solid used as a thickener in surfactant preparations due to its viscosity-increasing properties. Comperlan KD has a pH value (1%) of 8-10, an ester content of max. 6%, and a water content of max. 0.5%.


Product Categories: ,
Product Applications: , , , , , , ,
View Product Product Formulations Request Sample

Comperlan LD

Lauramide DEA

Comperlan® LD is a light yellow, solid product with a typical inherent color. On account of Comperlan LDs viscosity-increasing properties, it is preferably used as thickener in cosmetic surfactant preparations such as shampoos, shower preparations and foam baths.


Product Categories: ,
Product Applications: , , ,
View Product Product Formulations Request Sample

Comperlan LLD

Lauramide DEA

Comperlan® LLD is a cost effective 1:1 liquid superamide that remains fluid down to 5ºC (43ºF). In surfactant systems, Comperlan LLD contributes enhanced foam density, richness, lubricity, and stability, as well as augmented viscosity building characteristics. Comperlan® LLD is ideal for use in shampoos, skin cleansers, and bath & shower products. It is recommended for […]


Product Categories: , ,
Product Applications: , , , , , , , , , ,
View Product Product Formulations Request Sample

Copherol F 1300 C

Tocopherol

Copherol® F 1300 C is an Alpha-tocopherol of natural origin, which contains low quantities of other vegetable oil constituents due to the raw materials. Copherol® F 1300 C is suitable as an active and antioxidant substance in skin care products and hair after treatment preparations. Since the free tocopherol is sensitive to oxygen and light, […]


Product Categories: ,
Product Applications: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
View Product Product Formulations Request Sample

CORN PO4 PH “B”

Distarch Phosphate

Chemical characteristic: Di-starch phosphate ester on base of corn starch. This boiling-resistant conventional starch is a powder base for antimicrobial, disinfecting, astringent or keratolytic powder preparations like baby powder, loose face powders, body and foot powders, rouge, eye shadow and compact powders. Silky skin feeling Reduces the oiliness Protracted liberation of the actives (aromas etc.) […]


Product Categories:
Product Applications: , , , , , , , , , ,
Green Criteria: ,
View Product Product Formulations Download TDS Request Sample
Green Product

Cosmedia Ultragel 300

Polyquaternium 37, Dicapryl Carbonate, Lauryl Glucoside

Cosmedia Ultragel 300 is a cationic polymer for rheology control that is ideal for crystal-clear formulations. It is also a preferred thickener for creams and lotions due to its excellent spreading properties and superior non-tacky, rich feel. High active polymer in powder form Efficient thickening and stabilization Exceptional sensory profile; soft and silky feel Conditioning […]


Product Categories: ,
Product Applications: , , , , , , , , , , , ,
Green Criteria:
View Product Product Formulations Request Sample

Covi-ox T 50 C

Tocopherol

Covi-ox® T 50 C is a tocopherol mixture of natural origin which contains low quantities of other vegetable oil constituents due to the raw materials or natural antioxidants. Covi-ox T 50 C is suitable as a natural antioxidant or as an active substance in skin care products and hair aftertreatment preparations. Since the free tocopherol […]


Product Categories: ,
Product Applications: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
View Product Product Formulations Request Sample

Covi-ox T 70 C

Tocopherol

Covi-ox® T 70 C is a mixed tocopherol of natural origin, which contains low quantities of other vegetable oil constituents due to the raw materials or natural antioxidants. Covi-ox T 70 C is suitable as a natural antioxidant or as an active substance in skin care products and hair after treatment preparations.


Product Categories: ,
Product Applications: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
View Product Product Formulations Request Sample

Covi-ox T 90 C

Tocopherol

Covi-ox® T 90 C is a mixed tocopherol of natural origin, which contains low qualities of other vegetable oil constituents due to the raw materials or natural antioxidants. Covi-ox T 90 C is suitable as a natural antioxidant or as an active substance in skin care products and hair aftertreatment preparations. This product has a specific […]


Product Categories: ,
Product Applications: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
View Product Product Formulations Request Sample

Cremophor RH 40

PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil

Cremophor RH 40 is a non-ionic solubilizer and emulsifying agent obtained by reacting hydrogenated castor oil with ethylene oxide. It conforms to the current Ph. Eur./USP requirements.  Used to solubilise ethereal oils, perfume compositions, vitamins and hydrophobic active substances in aqueous- alcoholic and purely aqueous solutions. The finished preparations are particularly stable. Cremophor RH 40 shows little tendency to […]


Product Categories: ,
Product Applications: , , , , , ,
View Product Product Formulations Request Sample

Cremophor RH 410

PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil

Cremophor RH 410 is a cosmetic grade non-ionic solubilizer and emulsifying agent obtained by reacting hydrogenated castor oil with ethylene oxide. Used to solubilise ethereal oils, perfume compositions, vitamins and hydrophobic active substances in aqueous- alcoholic and purely aqueous solutions. The finished preparations are particularly stable. Cremophor RH 410 shows little tendency to foaming, which is […]


Product Categories: ,
Product Applications: , , , , , , ,
View Product Product Formulations Request Sample