Hair Cleansing

//Hair Cleansing

Hair Cleansing

DeWolf Chemical » Products » hair cleansing

Comperlan 100

Cocamide MEA

Comperlan® 100 is supplied in light yellow pearls, with an inherent odor. On account of the viscosity-increasing and foam-stabilizing properties in the case of fat load, Comperlan 100 can be used in surfactant preparations. This product has an amide contnet of 92-99%, an ester of max. 5%, a pH value (1% sol.) of 9-10, and […]


Product Categories: , , , ,
Product Applications: , , , , , , , , , ,
Green Criteria:
View Product Product Formulations Request Sample

Comperlan CMEA

Cocamide MEA

On account of the viscosity-increasing and foam-stabilizing properties, Comperlan CMEA can be used as a co-surfactant in personal cleansing formulations.


Product Categories:
Product Applications: , , , , ,
View Product Product Formulations Request Sample

Comperlan COD

Cocamide DEA

Comperlan® COD is a yellow transparent liquid, with a characteristic inherent odor, and is used as a thickener in combination with fatty alcohol ether sulfates in surfactant preparations. Comperlan COD is easily processed and has viscosity-increasing properties. It has a glycerin content of max. 10%, a pH value (2% sol.) of 9-11, a solidification point […]


Product Categories: ,
Product Applications: , , , , , , ,
View Product Product Formulations Request Sample

Comperlan IP

Cocamide MIPA

Comperlan IP is a white to yellowish solid fatty acid monoisopropanolamide, which is supplied as micropearls and powder. Used in surfactant preparations as a refatting agent and as a foam stabilizer.


Product Categories: ,
Product Applications: , , , ,
View Product Product Formulations Request Sample

Comperlan KD

Cocamide DEA

Comperlan® KD is a yellow liquid-solid used as a thickener in surfactant preparations due to its viscosity-increasing properties. Comperlan KD has a pH value (1%) of 8-10, an ester content of max. 6%, and a water content of max. 0.5%.


Product Categories: ,
Product Applications: , , , , , , ,
View Product Product Formulations Request Sample

Comperlan LD

Lauramide DEA

Comperlan® LD is a light yellow, solid product with a typical inherent color. On account of Comperlan LDs viscosity-increasing properties, it is preferably used as thickener in cosmetic surfactant preparations such as shampoos, shower preparations and foam baths.


Product Categories: ,
Product Applications: , , ,
View Product Product Formulations Request Sample

Comperlan LLD

Lauramide DEA

Comperlan® LLD is a cost effective 1:1 liquid superamide that remains fluid down to 5ºC (43ºF). In surfactant systems, Comperlan LLD contributes enhanced foam density, richness, lubricity, and stability, as well as augmented viscosity building characteristics. Comperlan® LLD is ideal for use in shampoos, skin cleansers, and bath & shower products. It is recommended for […]


Product Categories: , ,
Product Applications: , , , , , , , , , ,
View Product Product Formulations Request Sample

Copherol F 1300 C

Tocopherol

Copherol® F 1300 C is an Alpha-tocopherol of natural origin, which contains low quantities of other vegetable oil constituents due to the raw materials. Copherol® F 1300 C is suitable as an active and antioxidant substance in skin care products and hair after treatment preparations. Since the free tocopherol is sensitive to oxygen and light, […]


Product Categories: ,
Product Applications: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
View Product Product Formulations Request Sample

CORN PO4 PH “B”

Distarch Phosphate

Chemical characteristic: Di-starch phosphate ester on base of corn starch. This boiling-resistant conventional starch is a powder base for antimicrobial, disinfecting, astringent or keratolytic powder preparations like baby powder, loose face powders, body and foot powders, rouge, eye shadow and compact powders. Silky skin feeling Reduces the oiliness Protracted liberation of the actives (aromas etc.) […]


Product Categories:
Product Applications: , , , , , , , , , ,
Green Criteria: ,
View Product Product Formulations Download TDS Request Sample
Green Product

Covi-ox T 50 C

Tocopherol

Covi-ox® T 50 C is a tocopherol mixture of natural origin which contains low quantities of other vegetable oil constituents due to the raw materials or natural antioxidants. Covi-ox T 50 C is suitable as a natural antioxidant or as an active substance in skin care products and hair aftertreatment preparations. Since the free tocopherol […]


Product Categories: ,
Product Applications: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
View Product Product Formulations Request Sample

Covi-ox T 70 C

Tocopherol

Covi-ox® T 70 C is a mixed tocopherol of natural origin, which contains low quantities of other vegetable oil constituents due to the raw materials or natural antioxidants. Covi-ox T 70 C is suitable as a natural antioxidant or as an active substance in skin care products and hair after treatment preparations.


Product Categories: ,
Product Applications: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
View Product Product Formulations Request Sample

Covi-ox T 90 C

Tocopherol

Covi-ox® T 90 C is a mixed tocopherol of natural origin, which contains low qualities of other vegetable oil constituents due to the raw materials or natural antioxidants. Covi-ox T 90 C is suitable as a natural antioxidant or as an active substance in skin care products and hair aftertreatment preparations. This product has a specific […]


Product Categories: ,
Product Applications: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
View Product Product Formulations Request Sample