Loading...

Argatensyl


Water (and) Argania Spinosa Kernel Extract (and) Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate (and) Carbomer
Product Categories:
Product Applications: ,
Green Criteria: ,
Green Certifications:
Product Description

Argatensyl

$0.00

Category:
Supplied by:
Not available (from DeWolf) in the following state(s):
Montana, Wyoming, Alabama, Florida, Georgia, North Carolina, South Carolina, Virginia, Illinois, Minnesota, North Dakota, South Dakota and Wisconsin. For West Coast States: Arizona, California, Colorado, Idaho, Nevada, New Mexico, Oregon, Utah, Washington Please contact our sister company Ross organic at http://rossorg.com/ or 562-236-5700.

Description

Argatensyl™ is a fraction rich in high molecular weight proteins (> 200 000 daltons) has been identified and isolated from the oilcake of the Argania spinosa tree. Made soluble in water, for an easy incorporation into the cosmetic product. It provides very interesting surface properties. When applied on skin, these molecules form a network having a high affinity to the skin’s surface. It develops a perceivable effect. Its immediate tightening effect as well as its wrinkle reducing effect have been demonstrated in clinical study: effect on neck wrinkles.