Beauté by Roquette® CD 102 | Roquette | DeWolf Chemical an Azelis company
Loading...

Beauté by Roquette® CD 102


Cyclodextrin
Product Categories: , ,
Product Applications: , , , , , ,

Product Description Download TDS

Beauté by Roquette® CD 102

$0.00

SKU: 2bb46d0809ec Categories: , ,
Supplied by:
Not available (from DeWolf) in the following state(s):
If ordering from Montana, Wyoming, South Dakota, Arizona, California, Colorado, Idaho, Nevada, New Mexico, Oregon, Utah, or Washington, please visit our sister site at Ross Organic

Description

You need to enhance the efficacy of your actives or make your perfumes last longer? Discover Beauté by Roquette® CD 102! Beaute by Roquette® CD 102 acts as a molecular encapsulating agent.

– to help you solubilize your lipophilic actives and enhance their efficacy

– to protect your actives from outside attacks like UV rays, the temperature or oxidants

– to make fragrances last longer

Beaute by Roquette® CD 102

Benefits of Beauté by Roquette® CD 102:

– Acts as a molecular encapsulating agent for sensitive ingredients

– Active carrier: controls the release oft he encapsulated actives

– Reduces the volatility of the encapsulated molecules (long-lasting effect)

– Increases water solubility and the bioavailability of actives (encapsulated molecules)

– Protects from UV radiation (for suncare and fragrance applications)

– Increases the stability to heat, UV, chemicals or oxidants of oils, dyes, vitamins and perfumes

Beauté by Roquette® CD 102 – molecular encapsulating agent for long lasting effect

Applications for Beauté by Roquette® CD 102:

  • Color cosmetics
  • Fragrance
  • Haircare
  • Hygiene
  • Oral care
  • Skin care

Functional Properties of Beauté by Roquette® CD 102:

  • Actives and actives enhancers
    • Active booster
    • Active carrier
    • Active and Fragrance Solubilizer
    • Active and Fragrance Stabilizer
  • Multifunctional Ingredients

Other Properties and Benefits

  • White and odorless crystalline powder
  • Natural cyclic oligosaccharide from starch, obtained via an enzymatic conversion
  • The lipophilic central cavity and the hydrophilic outer surface
  • Origin: Potato starch
  • Very low solubility in water
  • Very resistant to acid, oxidative or enzymatic degradations

 

      • INCI
        Enter INCI name
        Cyclodextrin
          0/5 (0 Reviews)
          COVID-19 - Read the latest news and updates regarding Azelis during this timeView Updates
          +