BIOCHEMICA® LIME BUTTER | Hallstar | DeWolf Chemical
Loading...

BIOCHEMICA® LIME BUTTER


Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Peel Oil
Product Categories:
Product Applications: , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
Green Criteria: , ,
Green Certifications: , ,
Product Description Download TDS
Green Product

BIOCHEMICA® LIME BUTTER

$0.00

Category:
Supplied by:
Not available (from DeWolf) in the following state(s):
Hallstar is not available from DeWolf in Texas, Oklahoma, Louisiana Arkansas, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Kentucky, Louisiana, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Nebraska, North Dakota, Ohio, South Dakota, Wisconsin, Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee, Virginia, West Virginia. For these states, please contact our sister company Glenn Corp at https://glenncorp.com/supplier/hallstar/ or (651) 221-2406. Arizona, California, Colorado, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, New Mexico, Oregon, Utah, Washington, Wyoming, Please contact our sister company Ross organic at http://rossorg.com/ or (562) 236-5700.  

Description

Biochemica® Lime Butter is derived from lime peel oil and is obtained by cold pressing of lime peel followed by a full refining and distillation process in order to eliminate photosensitivity issues. The natural oil contains Limonene, which is a very effective free radical scavenger. Lime peel oil has the ability to relieve stress and anxiety through its aromatherapy action. This product may stimulate the circulatory system and reduce infla­mmation, and also contribute its antioxidant and skin whitening attributes when applied topically.

Large amounts of d-limonene are found in this exquisite butter. In cosmetic preparations, the clean and refreshing scent of this product  is very similar to that of a fresh squeezed limes. Biochemica® Lime Butter exhibits excellent spreadability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage butter or carrier for treatment products. It adds moisturizing attributes to creams and lotions and bar soaps. May be used in cosmetics, toiletries, soaps, massage oils & balms, hair care and sun care preparations. Suggested use levels: from 3% to 100% pure (as a balm).

Features & Benefits:

  • Anti-acne active
  • Anti-inflammatory Agent
  • Anti-oxidant
  • Biodegradable
  • Deodorant Agent
  • Dermal Barrier Function Restoration
  • Dermal Moisture Content Balancing
  • Ecocert
  • Emollient
  • Feel Modification/Enhancement
  • Hair Conditioning Agent
  • Moisturizing Agent
  • Natural Product
  • Plant Derived / Vegetal Based
  • Skin Protectant (anti-radical properties)
  • Skin Whitening

Other recommended products from this supplier:

    • INCI
      Enter INCI name
      Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Peel Oil
        0/5 (0 Reviews)
        COVID-19 - Read the latest news and updates regarding Azelis during this timeView Updates
        +
        This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies