Cegesoft SBE (Butyrospermum PARKII (Shea) Butter)
Loading...

Cegesoft SBE


Butyrospermum PARKII (Shea) Butter
Product Categories: ,
Product Applications: , , , , , , ,
Green Criteria:
Product Description
Green Product

Cegesoft SBE

$0.00

Categories: ,
Supplied by:
Not available (from DeWolf) in the following state(s):
BASF Personal Care products are not available from DeWolf in - AZ, CA, CO, ID, IL, MN, ND, NV, NM, OR, SD, UT, WA, WI For a list of products available in the South East, please contact us at info@dewolfchem.com  For the West Coast States please contact our sister company Ross organic at http://rossorg.com/ or 562-236-5700.

Description

Shea butter is a semi solid wax obtained from the nuts of the fruits of the wild growing Karite tree Butyrospermum Parkii of Central/West Africa. Excellent odor and color quality. Cegesoft SBE supports UV protection and soothing properties due to a high content of unsaponifiable matter with active ingredient character.  Shea butter is well known for:

  • Soft and pleasant long term skin feel
  • Caring & moisturizing effect with a weak gloss
  • High content of triglycerides, rich in oleic and linoleic acids
  • Food grade quality
  • Good crystallization behavior
  • Improvement of hair gloss
  • tds
    Enter TDS link
    /wp-content/uploads/2013/08/Cegesoft-SBE.TDS_.07.23.13.pdf
    • INCI
      Enter INCI name
      Butyrospermum PARKII (Shea) Butter
        0/5 (0 Reviews)
        COVID-19 - Read the latest news and updates regarding Azelis during this timeView Updates
        +
        This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies