Isopropyl Myristate | DeWolf Chemical an Azelis Company
Loading...

Isopropyl Myristate


Isopropyl Myristate
Product Categories:
Product Applications: , , , , , , , , , , ,

Green Certifications:
Product Description

Isopropyl Myristate

$0.00

Category:
Supplied by:
Not available (from DeWolf) in the following state(s):
BASF Personal Care not available from DeWolf in Montana, Wyoming, Alabama, Florida, Georgia, North Carolina, South Carolina, Virginia, Illinois, Minnesota, North Dakota, South Dakota, and Wisconsin. For the West Coast States: Arizona, California, Colorado, Idaho, Nevada, New Mexico, Oregon, Utah, Washington Please contact our sister company Ross organic at http://rossorg.com/ or 562-236-5700.  

Description

Isopropyl myristate is a traditional, fast spreading emollient for modern cosmetic applications. It is a clear, colorless, almost odorless oil of medium polarity with a mean molecular weight, and a spreading value of approx. 1200 mm²/10 min. This product has a saponification value of 205-211, a refractive index (20°C) of 1.4335-1.4355, and a density (20°C) of 0.850 – 0.855g/cm³.

 

 

 

If You Like This Product You May Also Be Interested In:

  • tds
    Enter TDS link
    /wp-content/uploads/2013/08/Isopropylmyristate.pdf
    • INCI
      Enter INCI name
      Isopropyl Myristate
        0/5 (0 Reviews)