Cegesoft PFO (Passiflora Incarnata Seed Oil)
Loading...

Cegesoft PFO


Passiflora Incarnata Seed Oil
Product Categories:
Product Applications: , , , , , ,
Green Criteria:
Green Certifications: , , ,
Product Description
Green Product

Cegesoft PFO

$0.00

Category:
Supplied by:
Not available (from DeWolf) in the following state(s):
BASF Personal Care products are not available from DeWolf in - AZ, CA, CO, ID, IL, MN, ND, NV, NM, OR, SD, UT, WA, WI For a list of products available in the South East, please contact us at info@dewolfchem.com  For the West Coast States please contact our sister company Ross organic at http://rossorg.com/ or 562-236-5700.

Description

Cegesoft PFO is a Passionflower Oil from the regions of South America, Africa, and Madagascar. The oil is produced from the seeds which are sun dried prior to pressing.  Contains a high content of linoleic fatty acid, approx. 70 % omega-6, an essential fatty acid known to reduce transepidermal water loss of the skin. Provides a pleasant & silky skin feel comparable to evening primrose oil that is long lasting due to low spreading behavior.

  • tds
    Enter TDS link
    /wp-content/uploads/2013/08/CEGESOFT_r__PFO_PDS.pdf
    • INCI
      Enter INCI name
      Passiflora Incarnata Seed Oil
        0/5 (0 Reviews)
        COVID-19 - Read the latest news and updates regarding Azelis during this timeView Updates
        +
        This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies