Retinol 10S (Soybean (glycine soya) Oil and Retinol (10%))
Loading...

Retinol 10S


Soybean (glycine soya) Oil and Retinol (10%)
Product Categories:
Product Applications: , , ,

Product Description

Retinol 10S

$0.00

Category:
Supplied by:
Not available (from DeWolf) in the following state(s):
BASF Personal Care products are not available from DeWolf in - AZ, CA, CO, ID, IL, MN, ND, NV, NM, OR, SD, UT, WA, WI For a list of products available in the South East, please contact us at info@dewolfchem.com  For the West Coast States please contact our sister company Ross organic at http://rossorg.com/ or 562-236-5700.

Description

Retinol 10 S is an active ingredient for the personal care industry to correct the effects of skin aging and improves the appearance of UV-damaged skin. Accelerates mitosis, increases enzyme activity, and normalizes keratinisation, which improves and normalizes the cell renewal process. With the use of Retinol 10S the epidermis and dermis grow thicker, and the skin becomes more elastic. This reduces wrinkles and lines in number, area, length and width. Also aids in the appearance of blemishes. This product is a yellow oil with crystals at low temperatures and is soluble in soybean oil.

 

Other recommended products from this supplier:

  • tds
    Enter TDS link
    /wp-content/uploads/2013/08/Retinol-TDS.pdf
    • INCI
      Enter INCI name
      Soybean (glycine soya) Oil and Retinol (10%)
        0/5 (0 Reviews)
        COVID-19 - Read the latest news and updates regarding Azelis during this timeView Updates
        +
        This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking anywhere on our website you will accept our cookie policy. Accept Cookies