Retinol 50 C is an active ingredient for the personal care industry to correct the effects of skin aging and improves the appearance of UV-damaged skin. Accelerates mitosis, increases enzyme activity, and normalizes keratinisation, which improves and normalizes the cell renewal process. With the use of Retinol 5o C the epidermis and dermis grow thicker, and the skin becomes more elastic. This reduces wrinkles and lines in number, area, length and width. Also aids in the appearance of blemishes. This product is a yellow oil with crystals at low temperatures and is soluble in Polysorbate 20.
If You Like This Product You May Also Be Interested In: